MASTER CONTRACT FOR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Page 15 of 20 (REV. 12-05-16) DocuSign Envelope ID: 4AG25636-AEVA9F9-9947-810B3DE1BBDO Sec. 41. Prevailing Wage. A. Prevailing Wage. If a Work Order includes work that requires payment of prevailing wage as set forth In Sections 290.210 to 290.340, RSMo (the 'Law"), CONTRACTOR shall pay workers prevailing wage In accordance with this Section and the Law. Under the Law, work that meets the definition of "construction" "includes construction, reconstruction, improvement, enlargement, alteration, painting and decorating, or major repair." "Maintenance work that is not subject to the Law is defined as "the repair, but not the replacement, of existing facilities when the size, type or extent of the existing facilities Is not thereby changed or increased." 1. Contractor shall comply and require its Subcontractors to comply with; a.