A.C.A. § 14-56-103(g)(3). There are simply no other funds that can be legally paid to your client. The road impact fees denoted as a "street assessment' have been part of the City's Unified Development Code for decades and long before the enactment of A.C.A. §14-56-103, the state impact fee statute. We are allowed to continue to use this impact fee ordinance only if "in compliance with subsections (f)-(h)." A.C.A. §14-56-103 (i)(1)(B). As pointed out earlier (g) requires that the return of unused impact fee must be accompanied by "the accrued interest" rather than any amount that would be less than or greater than the actual accrued interest. "(i)(1)(B) Beginning January 1, 2004, a municipality or municipal service agency shall collect development impact fees under ordinances enacted before July 16, 2003, or under ordinances amended after July 16, 2003, only if collected in compliance with subsections (f)-(h) of this section." Since state law required the City of Fayetteville to refund the unused impact fees "including accrued interest," the City would be violating state law if it attempted to return more than the full amount of accrued interest in received.