Reg. 56164, as amended by 76 Fed. Reg. 13285) and Title III of the ADA (28 CFR part 36 ("Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability by Public Accommodations and in Commercial Facilities"); 75 Fed. Reg. 56236, as amended by 76 Fed. Reg. 13286). The revised regulations adopted new enforceable accessibility standards called the "2010 ADA Standards for Accessible Design" (2010 Standards), which replace and supersede the former Uniform Federal Accessibility Standards for new construction and alteration projects. f. The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended (42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq.) and DOC implementing regulations published at 15 CFR part 20 ("Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance"), which prohibit discrimination on the basis of age in programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance. g. Other applicable Federal statutes, regulations, and executive orders, and other applicable nondiscrimination laws. 2. Other Provisions. a.