Falsely certifying to any material fact or representation contained in a certification is fraud. 5 EliyibilitX Double-click he l.w for more Duplication of Benefits is Prohibited infcrmaron IMPORTANT— The Stafford Act (42 U.S.C. § 5155) prohibits mleptan, lndnd m �� duplication of benefits: +, N.nprofrc orpnizntion made false card rrislead�ng staumzn,s m _,., - "' - nboln hd.zal gram lording ,-=_- • F, W m 1. crllW . cnnih- of Ncer.st that were rcq.-d in be •,^`'.^�^ "The President, in consultation with the head of each Federal agency distlo"d administering any program providing finandal assistance to persons. business sz_"' • - concerns, or other entities suffering losses as a result of a major disaster or �iOme emer shall assure that no such gency, person, business concern or other entity - will receive such assistance with