requirements. 3. For the two-year period beginning on the date EDA investment assistance is awarded, will refrain from employing, offering any office or employment to, or retaining for professional services any person who, on the date on which the investment assistance is awarded or within the one-year (1) period ending on that date, served as an officer, attorney, agent or employee of the Department of Commerce and occupied a position or engaged in activities that EDA determines involved discretion with respect to the award of investment assistance under PWEDA. See section 606 of PWEDA and 13 C.F.R. §302.10(b). 4. Will have no facilities under ownership, lease or supervision to be utilized in this project that are listed or under consideration for listing on EPA's List of Violating Facilities. 5. Will comply with Executive Order 12699, "Seismic Safety of Federal and Federally Assisted or Regulated New Building Construction," which imposes requirements that federally -assisted facilities be designed and constructed in accordance with the most current local building codes determined by the awarding agency or by the Interagency Committee for Seismic Safety in Construction (ICSSC) and the most recent edition of the