HomeMy WebLinkAbout266-20 RESOLUTIONSAYEY�
[…] pan) by this award, whether by the recipient or by any subrecipient at any tier, and regardless of the dollar amount of
the purchase or acquisition, the method ofprocuremen4 or the nature of any legal instrument used. The provisions of
this condition must be among those included in rutty subaward (at any tier).
I. No discrimination, in procurement transactions, against associates of the federal government
Consistent with the (DOI) Pan 200 Uniform Requirements — including as set out at 2 C.F.R. 200.300 (requiring
awards to be "manage(d) and administered] in a manner so as to ensure that Federal funding is expended and
associated programs are implemented in full accordance with U.S. statutory and public policy requirements") and
200.319(a) (generally requiring "(a]ll procurement transactions (to) be conducted in a manner providing full and open
eompettion" and forbidding practices "restrictive of competition," such as "(p)iacing unmamonabie requirements on