The Arkansas Department of Environmental Quality (ADEQ) has not demonstrated that a limit of 1 mg/1 TP for NACA is sufficient to achieve water quality standards. You also asked about the significance of IVACA being a new facility. 40 C.P.R. § 122.4 specifically speaks to permits issued to new facilities, such as NACA, which propose to discharge to impaired water bodies. Section 122.4(1) provides that "[njo permit may be issued ... [t]o a new source or a new discharger, if the discharge from its construction or operation will cause or contribute to the violation of water quality standards."