Normally tax dollars such as Tax Increment Financing may only be used to finance public works or improvements. There is much language in the Act about using TIF for public works: "construction of public works and improvements", "public facilities, public housing", "construction of public facilities", "other public improvements" and "any capital improvements of a public nature." However, the broad definition of "redevelopment project' in A.C.A. §14-168-301 and Amendment 78 appears to grant even more leeway for TIF revenue. Under the "Powers" section (A.C.A. §14-168-304) the city can "Construct capital improvements to be leased or sold to private entities in connection with the goals of the redevelopment project." Included within the definition of "Project costs" are: "(i) Capital costs, including, but not limited to, the actual costs of the construction of public works or improvements, new buildings, structures and fixtures, the demolition, alteration, remodeling, repair, or reconstruction of existing