Included within the definition of "Project costs" are: "(i) Capital costs, including, but not limited to, the actual costs of the construction of public works or improvements, new buildings, structures and fixtures, the demolition, alteration, remodeling, repair, or reconstruction of existing buildings ...." "Project costs" specifically include "real property assembly costs" a "redevelopment project may include ...(t)he acquisition of land and improvements, if any within the redevelopment district and clearance of the land so acquired ...." A.C.A. §14-168-301 (13). This tax increment financing could certainly be used for any necessary demolition because the statutory definition of "redevelopment project" also includes the language: "together with such site improvements necessary for preparation of any sites and making any land or improvements required in the project area available, by sale or by lease, ... for development, redevelopment or rehabilitation by private enterprise for commercial or industrial uses ...." (emphasis added). Thus demolition and removal of debris would appear very appropriate expenditures of tax incremental funds as part of a land preparation for construction of a replacement building by private enterprise.