The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] ARTICLE 16: CLIMATE CHANGE AND ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE 16.1 Climate Change and Environmental Justice Consistent with Executive Order 14008, "Tackling the Climate Crisis at Home and Abroad" (Jan. 27, 2021), the Recipient will document its consideration of climate change and environmental justice impacts of the Project in Article 9 of Attachment 2 of this Agreement. ARTICLE 17: RACIAL EQUITY AND BARRIERS TO OPPORTUNITY 17.1 Racial Equity and Barriers to Opportunity Consistent with Executive Order 13985, "Advancing Racial Equity and Support for Underserved Communities Through the Federal Government" (Jan. 20, 2021), the Recipient will document its activities related to the Project to improve racial equity and reduce barriers to opportunity in Article 10 of Attachment 2 of this Agreement.