The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] J. The City will comply with the minimum wage and maximum hours provisions of the Federal Fair Labor Standards Act. K. Upon completion of the project, the Secretary of the Interior, the Comptroller General of the United States, AHPP, and/or any of their duly authorized representatives shall have access for the purpose of financial or programmatic audit and examination any books, documents, papers and records of the City that are pertinent to the grant at all reasonable times during the period of retention provided in 2 CFR §200.334, for at least three (3) years or until all claims or audit findings have been resolved. L. The City will comply with the provisions of 18 U.S.C. § 1913, Lobbying with Appropriated Moneys, as amended by Public Law 107-273, Nov. 2, 2002. "No part of the money appropriated by any enactment of Congress shall, in the absence of express authorization by Congress, be used directly or indirectly to pay for any personal service, advertisement, telegram, telephone, letter, printed or written matter, or other device, intended or designed to influence in any manner a Member of Congress, a jurisdiction, or an official of any government, to favor, adopt, or oppose, by vote or otherwise, any legislation, law, ratification, policy, or appropriation, whether before or after the introduction of any bill, measure, or resolution proposing such legislation, law, ratification, policy, or appropriation; but this shall not prevent officers or employees of the United States or of its departments or agencies from communicating to any such Members or official, at his request, or to Congress or such official, through the proper official channels, requests for legislation, law, ratification, policy, or appropriations which they deem necessary for the efficient conduct of the public business, or from making any communication whose prohibition by this section might, in the opinion of the Attorney General, violate the Constitution or interfere with the conduct of foreign policy, counter -intelligence, intelligence, or national security activities.